Skip to main content

Home > Images Dated > 2019 > May > 26 May 2019

Images Dated 26th May 2019

Choose a picture from our collection for your Wall Art and Photo Gifts

22 Items

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Conformist, double dart, scarce brindle and silver arches

Conformist, double dart, scarce brindle and silver arches
Conformist, Lithophane furcifera 1, double dart, Graphiphora augur 2, scarce brindle, Apamea lateritia 3, 4, and silver arches, Polia hepatica 5

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Frosted orange moth and angle shades

Frosted orange moth and angle shades
Frosted orange moth, Gortyna flavago 1, 2, and angle shades, Phlogophora meticulosa 3-7. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Dot moths

Dot moths
Dot, Melanchra persicariae 1-4, and Dryobota labecula 5. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die Schmetterlinge in Abbildungen nach der

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Garden dart and other moths

Garden dart and other moths
Garden dart, Euxoa nigricans 1-3, Hadena filograna 4, antirrhinum brocade, Calophasia platyptera 5, Simyra nervosa 6. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Green silver-spangled shark, autumnal rustic and figure

Green silver-spangled shark, autumnal rustic and figure
Green silver-spangled shark, Cucullia argentea 1, 2, autumnal rustic, Eugnorisma glareosa 4, figure of eighty, Tethea ocularis 4-6

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Saxon, shears, marsh dagger, brown-spot pinion, white-line

Saxon, shears, marsh dagger, brown-spot pinion, white-line
Saxon moth, Hyppa rectilinea 1, shears moth, Hada plebeja 2, 3, marsh dagger, Acronicta strigosa 4, brown-spot pinion, Agrochola litura 5, white-line dart, Euxoa nigrofusca 6, Opigena polygona 7

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Grey shoulder knot, flounced chestnut and conformist

Grey shoulder knot, flounced chestnut and conformist
Grey shoulder knot, Lithophane ornitopus 1, 2, flounced chestnut, Agrochola helvola 3-5, conformist, Lithophane furcifera 6-9

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Dusky sallow, ear moth and common rustic

Dusky sallow, ear moth and common rustic
Dusky sallow, Eremobia ochroleuca 1, 4, Cynaeda dentalis 2, 3, ear moth, Amphipoea oculea 5, 6, and common rustic, Mesapamea secalis 7

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Pine beauty and latin moth

Pine beauty and latin moth
Pine beauty, Panolis flammea 1-6, and latin moth, Callopistria juventina 7. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die Schmetterlinge in

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Barred sallow and clay moth

Barred sallow and clay moth
Barred sallow, Tileacea aurago 1-4, and clay moth, Mythimna ferrago 5, 6. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die Schmetterlinge in

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Flounced chestnut, dotted chestnut, brown-line bright-eye

Flounced chestnut, dotted chestnut, brown-line bright-eye
Flounced chestnut, Agrochola helvola 1, 2, dotted chestnut, Conistra rubiginea 3, 4, brown-line bright-eye, Mythimna conigera 5, and treble lines, Charanyca trigrammica 6

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Red-headed chestnut, toadflax brocade and grey shoulder knot

Red-headed chestnut, toadflax brocade and grey shoulder knot
Red-headed chestnut, Conistra erythrocephala 1-4, toadflax brocade, Calophasia lunula 5 and grey shoulder knot, Lithophane ornitopus 6

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Burren green, sallow, angle-striped sallow and double

Burren green, sallow, angle-striped sallow and double
Burren green, Calamia tridens 1, sallow, Xanthia icteritia 2, angle-striped sallow, Enargia paleacea 3, 4, and double line, Mythimna turca 5, 6

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Trichosea ludifica, Rhyacia lucipeta and Lamprosticta culta

Trichosea ludifica, Rhyacia lucipeta and Lamprosticta culta
Trichosea ludifica 1, 2, southern rustic, Rhyacia lucipeta 3, and Lamprosticta culta 4. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Merveille du jour, scarce merveille du jour

Merveille du jour, scarce merveille du jour
Merveille du jour, Dichonia aprilina 1-4, scarce merveille du jour, Moma alpium 5-7, and marbled green, Cryphia muralis 8

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Coronet, marbled coronet, varied coronet and green

Coronet, marbled coronet, varied coronet and green
Coronet moth, Craniophora ligustri 1-4, marbled coronet, Hadena confusa 5, varied coronet, Hadena compta 6, and green arches, Anaplectoides prasina 7

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Sweet gale moth, scarce dagger and knot grass moth

Sweet gale moth, scarce dagger and knot grass moth
Sweet gale moth, Acronicta euphorbiae 1-5, scarce dagger, Acronicta auricoma 6, and knot grass moth, Acronicta rumicis 7-9

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Scarce dagger, sycamore, nutmeg and varied coronet moths

Scarce dagger, sycamore, nutmeg and varied coronet moths
Scarce dagger, Acronicta auricoma 1-3, sycamore moth, Acronicta aceris, nutmeg moth 4, 5, Hadula trifolii 6 and varied coronet, Hadena compta 7

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Grey dagger and dark dagger moths

Grey dagger and dark dagger moths
Grey dagger, Acronicta psi 1-4, and dark dagger, Acronicta tridens 5-8. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die Schmetterlinge in Abbildungen

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Wormwood moth, alder moth and Cucullia tanaceti

Wormwood moth, alder moth and Cucullia tanaceti
Wormwood moth, Cucullia absinthii 1-3, alder moth, Acronicta alni 4-6, and Cucullia tanaceti 7. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Grey chi and sycamore moth

Grey chi and sycamore moth
Grey chi, Antitype chi 1 and sycamore moth, Acronicta aceris 2-7. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann Christoph Espers Die Schmetterlinge in Abbildungen nach

Background imageImages Dated 26th May 2019: Scarce silver Y, plain golden Y and gold spot

Scarce silver Y, plain golden Y and gold spot
Scarce silver Y, Syngrapha interrogationis 1, 2, plain golden Y, Autographa jota 3-5, gold spot, Plusia festucae 6. Handcoloured copperplate engraving by Johann Carl Bock after Eugenius Johann


All Professionally Made to Order for Quick Shipping